Login
Copyright (c) 2014 by Conditions of Use    Privacy Policy Return to Blogmeister
-- Blogmeister

by

Teacher Assignments
Teacher Entries
Student Entries

Article posted May 14, 2012 at 01:50 PM GMT • comment • Reads 76

What is your email?

Article posted May 14, 2012 at 01:50 PM GMT • comment • Reads 76



Article posted April 11, 2012 at 06:42 PM GMT • comment • Reads 35

1.strong

2.caring

3.fast

4.tracker

5.smart

6.brave

7.intelligent

8.reassonable

9.generous

10.great

Article posted April 11, 2012 at 06:42 PM GMT • comment • Reads 35



Article posted April 11, 2012 at 06:38 PM GMT • comment • Reads 34

10 to the 5th power is 100,000. that is true becuase 10 multiplied by itself five times is 100,000, the same thing as 10*10*10*10*10.



10 to the 6th power is the exact same except you just add a zero to 10 to the fifth power.

Article posted April 11, 2012 at 06:38 PM GMT • comment • Reads 34



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 11:02 PM GMT • comment • Reads 113

George Meade: Union Army

Nickname: "Old Snapping Turtle"

One-word Description: Witty

Manning Force: Union Army

Nickname: none

One-word Description: Brave

Ulysses S. Grant: Union Army

Nickname: "Sam"

One-word Description: Wise

Robrt E. Lee: Confederate Army

Nickname: "Marble Man"

One-word Description: Shrewd

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 11:02 PM GMT • comment • Reads 113



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 11:01 PM GMT • comment • Reads 33

attacking Union merchant and naval ships for about two years

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 11:01 PM GMT • comment • Reads 33



Article posted April 10, 2004 at 06:00 AM GMT • comment • Reads 37

Spotsylvania County and Orange County, Virginia

Article posted April 10, 2004 at 06:00 AM GMT • comment • Reads 37



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:55 PM GMT • comment • Reads 34

1. cars

2. phones

3. tv

4. computers

5. planes

6. fashion

7. ipods

8. weapons

9. boats

10. crime

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:55 PM GMT • comment • Reads 34



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:49 PM GMT • comment • Reads 36

Scarce: Not much of or left

Quality: pertaining to how good it is

Contaminated: has been invaded by alien species

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:49 PM GMT • comment • Reads 36



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:46 PM GMT • comment • Reads 36

1. Went to Westpoint

2. 18 President of the United States

3. Republican

4. Defeated the Confederate military

5. Spouse was Julia Dent



Born on April 27, 1822

Served through 1869-1877

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:46 PM GMT • comment • Reads 36



Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:42 PM GMT • comment • Reads 111

When Johnny comes marching home again,

Hurrah! Hurrah!

We'll give him a hearty welcome then

Hurrah! Hurrah!

The men will cheer and the boys will shout

The ladies they will all turn out

And we'll all feel gay when Johnny comes marching home.



The old church bell will peal with joy

Hurrah! Hurrah!

To welcome home our darling boy,

Hurrah! Hurrah!

The village lads and lassies say

With roses they will strew the way,

And we'll all feel gay when Johnny comes marching home.



Get ready for the Jubilee,

Hurrah! Hurrah!

We'll give the hero three times three,

Hurrah! Hurrah!

The laurel wreath is ready now

To place upon his loyal brow

And we'll all feel gay when Johnny comes marching home.



Let love and friendship on that day,

Hurrah, hurrah!

Their choicest pleasures then display,

Hurrah, hurrah!

And let each one perform some part,

To fill with joy the warrior's heart,

And we'll all feel gay when Johnny comes marching home

Article posted April 10, 2012 at 10:42 PM GMT • comment • Reads 111



Previous Entries All Entries       All Titles
Login
Copyright (c) 2014 by Conditions of Use    Privacy Policy Return to Blogmeister